Thailand eSIM
9 Thailand data plans from $2.99 to $39.99, paid in crypto. Validity 7–180 days. No KYC, no account — your QR delivered in minutes.
Thailand eSIM data plans
Networks & coverage in Thailand
IP routing transparency: traffic on some plans appears from SG, TH — useful to know if exit geography matters to you.
How to pay with crypto for your Thailand eSIM
- 1
Pick a Thailand plan
Choose the data and validity that fit your trip.
- 2
Pay in crypto
BTC, USDT, Monero and 300+ more via our payment processor. No card, no account, no ID.
- 3
Scan & connect
Your QR is emailed on confirmation — scan once and you're online.
Thailand eSIM — FAQ
How do I get an eSIM for Thailand?+
Pick a Thailand plan above, pay in crypto, and your eSIM QR is emailed the moment payment confirms on-chain. Scan it once on any eSIM-capable phone and you're connected in Thailand — no physical SIM, no store visit.
Can I pay for a Thailand eSIM with Bitcoin or Monero?+
Yes. Thailand eSIMs can be paid with Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, USDC, Solana, Monero (XMR) and 300+ more coins via our payment processor. Monero is the most private option; stablecoins keep the price fixed.
Do I need an account or ID to buy a Thailand eSIM?+
No. There's no KYC and no account. Check out with just an email for delivery, or use a private tracking code to stay email-free.
Is using an anonymous eSIM in Thailand legal?+
Using a prepaid travel eSIM is legal in the vast majority of destinations, and Thailand is no exception for ordinary travel use. A few countries regulate VoIP or require local SIM registration — that's about local telecom rules, not how you paid. Check Thailand's current regulations if in doubt.